2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Business support for Europass and ESCO
Beschreibung: The purpose of this Service Contract is to provide technical support to the European Commission in two activities in the field of labour mobility. Firstly, it covers the continuous improvement of Europass, the European framework of online tools and information, which seek to support better understanding and communication of skills and qualifications. Tasks include the identification of business needs and solutions, the creation and clarification of requirements for new features and releases (the subsequent steps of technical analysis and IT development are not part of this contract), the interactions and discussions with the Europass Advisory Group (Europass AG) and the National Europass Centres (NEC), the monitoring and evaluation of the latter’s performance and the continuous update and completion of content on the Europass platform. Secondly, it covers the development and implementation of datasets for interoperability in the labour market and the area of education and training, the mapping of semantic assets in order to increase interoperability between systems and the strategic design and continuous improvement of ESCO (European classification of Skills, Competences and Occupations).
Interne Kennung: EC-EMPL/2025/OP/0016
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79400000 Unternehmens- und Managementberatung und zugehörige Dienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.