See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Collection and transfer of the payments of application fees for travel authorisations under ETIAS (European Travel Information and Authorisation System)
Beschreibung: The purpose of this call for tenders is to identify and select a payment service provider (‘PSP’) who will provide, host, operate, and maintain a payment gateway for applicants to pay the ETIAS application fee, collect the fees on behalf of and transfer them to the Contracting Authority. In particular, the Contracting Authority seeks to obtain the following services: (1) The processing of each applicant’s payment of the ETIAS fee through the payment gateway, and to which applicants for an ETIAS travel authorisation will be redirected when applying on the official ETIAS website or mobile application; (2) The collection, on behalf of the Contracting Authority, of the application fee paid by applicants for an ETIAS travel authorisation; (3) The transfer of the collected amount from the contractor’s bank account to the bank account of the Contracting Authority on a weekly basis and in the form of net pay-outs; (4) Weekly reporting to the Contracting Authority; and (5) The performance of any additional tasks necessary to support the fulfilment of the aforementioned responsibilities.
Interne Kennung: EC-HOME/2025/CPN-CC/0014
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 66600000 Finanzen und Liquiditätssteuerung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001