2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: EFTA - New Case, Records and Document system
Beschreibung: Intro and purpose: The European Free Trade Association (EFTA) is issuing this Request for Information (RFI) to identify potential technology vendors and solutions for replacing the current Case, Records, and Document Management system. This RFI is intended to gather information about available solutions and suppliers to inform the development of a Request for Proposal (RFP) expected to launch in March 2026. We invite technology vendors with relevant expertise to provide information about their solutions, implementation approaches, and experience with similar organizations. Responses to this RFI will help EFTA better understand the current market landscape and refine our requirements for the formal procurement process. This RFI is for informational purposes only and does not constitute a commitment by EFTA to issue an RFP or award a contract. About EFTA: The European Free Trade Association is an intergovernmental organization established in 1960 to promote free trade and economic integration between its member states: Iceland, Liechtenstein, Norway, and Switzerland. EFTA manages various trade agreements, including the European Economic Area (EEA) Agreement, which allows three of its members to participate in the EU's single market. The EFTA Secretariat operates across three locations: Geneva (headquarters), Brussels, and Luxembourg. With approximately [staff number] personnel, the Secretariat supports Member States in promoting free trade and economic integration through six operational divisions. Our work requires comprehensive document, records, and case management capabilities to support trade facilitation, legal, and administrative functions across multiple duty stations and in collaboration with external stakeholders in Member State ministries.
Interne Kennung: 2026-01
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 48000000 Softwarepaket und Informationssysteme
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 48100000 Branchenspezifisches Softwarepaket, 48780000 Softwarepaket für die System-, Speicher- und Inhaltsverwaltung, 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung, 72400000 Internetdienste