2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Medical services provided by a Medical Advisor (occupational health / general practitioner)
Beschreibung: The purpose of the framework contract is to ensure the services of a Medical Advisor for FRA staff for a maximum period of four (4) years from the date of the framework contract’s signature and shall cover the provision of services of a Medical Advisor as required for: • Pre-employment and annual medical fit for work (medical tests to be provided by a contracted medical centre) • Certification of absences • Consultations with staff • Advice to FRA on occupational health • Awareness and information raising Staff members employed by FRA are subject to the Staff Regulations of Officials of the European Union and the Conditions of Employment of Other Servants of the European Union – CEOS (Council Regulation Nr. 259/68, last amended by Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 1023/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 22 October 2013.
Interne Kennung: FRA/2025/OP/0004
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 85100000 Dienstleistungen des Gesundheitswesens
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.