8587-2022 - ErgebnisDeutschland-Berlin: Durchführbarkeitsstudie, Beratung, Analyse
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Dienstleistungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
District heating and heat pump analysis in the EUKI project „Renewable Power to Heat in Hajnówka“
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: P2H-01
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
71241000 Durchführbarkeitsstudie, Beratung, Analyse - CB13 - CB10
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
The district heating and heat pump analysis is the cornerstone of a comprehensive feasibility and investment plan to show the possibility of decarbonising Hajnówka’s district heating network with the use of power-to-heat technologies, and to achieve real investments into these technologies in the near future. To this end, the analysis will evaluate the technical specifications of a district heating network that is operated mostly on the basis of heat pumps. The analysis consists of two parts: the district heating analysis and the heat pump analysis.
The district heating analysis will analyse the existing district heating network, the heat demand and the relevant parameters for ensuring an efficient reliable operation of the network. It will also look at the potential to decrease operating temperatures. This analysis will form the basis for formulating the technical requirements for the heat pumps, using key performance indicators and discussing different decarbonisation paths.
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
We call for tenders from service providers that are capable of fulfilling the following tasks:
Part 1: District heating analysis
• Definition of the relevant parameters for ensuring an efficient an
The above mentioned points should be made available in a comprehensive report in English. The data created shall be made available to 100 percent renewable foundation.