See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Expertise on intra-EU mobility, free movement of workers and Social Security Coordination – Support on statistics and socio-economic analysis
Beschreibung: The Commission’s needs for support covered by this call, will be very closely linked to its priorities and agenda in the EU areas of free movement of workers, posting and social security coordination and concern compilation as well as analysis of statistical data in the area of labour mobility and social security coordination. This tendering procedure will complement the procedure entitled “Expertise on intra-EU mobility, free movement of workers and Social Security Coordination – legal and communication support”.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 238951-2025
Interne Kennung: EC-EMPL/2025/OP/0003
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79330000 Statistische Dienstleistungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.