2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Creation & development of a multi-country programme addressing how milk production and consumption can be part of sustainable diets & their contribution to a more sustainable food system in FR & DK, Cniel and implemented by DDB (DK) and Cniel (FR)
Beschreibung: The purpose of the contract is the selection of a communication agency for the creation and development of a multi country programme 2026-2027 aimed at addressing how milk production and consumption can be part of sustainable diets and their contribution to a more sustainable food system. It aims to enhance milk competitiveness and consumption by addressing how milk production and consumption are compatible with sustainable consumption. It also aims at increasing awareness of the products and production methods merits demonstrating how the dairy sector can contribute to climate change mitigation, biodiversity conservation, reduction of GHG emissions and increasing attention to animal welfare. The project will address milk as such and as an umbrella of the whole category of dairy products made of milk. It will target consumers as a primary target and KOL as a secondary target. Important: Please note that this tender exclusively concerns the selection of a communication/creative agency in charge of the implementation of this programme. It does not include media buying or evaluation services, which will be the subject of separate tenders.
Interne Kennung: AO Agence Com MILK 26 28
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79341000 Werbedienste
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79341400 Werbekampagnen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Creation and development of a multi-country programme addressing how milk production and consumption can be part of sustainable diets and their contribution to a more sustainable food system in two European countries, coordinated by Cniel and implemented by DDB (Denmark) and Cniel (France)