See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: CAMILLEtje: design, engineering, I&C and construction of two loops
Beschreibung: The assignment concerns the design, supply, and installation of one (or two*) compact, isothermal liquid lead (Pb) loops (turnkey project) intended for corrosion testing of material samples under controlled flow and oxygen conditions. The system must operate under high temperature conditions, allowing long-term exposure testing in a reproducible environment. *The following numbers are provided for: Fixed part: 1 loop as described above Contingent parts: 1 loop as described above (If financial resources permit) N.B.: There is no order/preference assumed for the contingent parts.
Interne Kennung: PPP0QA-1957/5708/2025-121-CW
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38540000 Maschinen und Geräte zum Prüfen und Messen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 2025-121-CW_1
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 44210000 Konstruktionen und Teile von Konstruktionen, 44212300 Konstruktionen und Teile davon, 44212380 Teile von Konstruktionen, 44212000 Bauerzeugnisse und Teile davon, vorgefertigte Gebäude ausgenommen