2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Procurement of Support for the NOIS Application - 26/02018
Beschreibung: The Contracting Authority wants to purchase support for the NOIS application. The objective of this tender is to engage a qualified external service partner to deliver comprehensive support for the NOIS application. The scope of services encompasses technical maintenance, application support, incident management, application monitoring, release management, and integration with associated applications. For further details regarding the purchase, reference is made to the tender documents. The tendered contract has a duration of 5 years. The value of the contract is expected to amount to 5 Mio. EUR
Interne Kennung: 652686
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The tenders submitted must be valid for a period of six (6) months from the specified time limit for the submission of tenders. If the tenderer during the negotiation phase, prepares and submits revised tenders, such tenders must also be valid for the period of six (6) months from the specified time limit for these revised tenders.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72222300 Informationstechnologiedienste
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72267000 Software-Wartung und -Reparatur
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Beschreibung: The Contracting Authority wants to purchase support for the NOIS application. The objective of this tender is to engage a qualified external service partner to deliver comprehensive support for the NOIS application. The scope of services encompasses technical maintenance, application support, incident management, application monitoring, release management, and integration with associated applications. For further details regarding the purchase, reference is made to the tender documents. The tendered contract has a duration of 5 years with no extensions. The contract is locked for the first two years, after which the Contracting Authority has the option to terminate the contract. The value of the contract is expected to amount to 5 Mio. EUR
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The tendered contract has a duration of 5 years with no extensions. The contract is locked for the first two years, after which the Contracting Authority has the option to terminate the contract.