See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Liquid Hydrogen Supply (LH2) for DLR Lampoldshausen (P8) and DLR Cologne
Beschreibung: Delivery of LH2 to DLR Lampoldshausen (P8 Test Bench) and DLR Cologne in several batches.
Interne Kennung: ELViS ID: E23262287/Code number: 622/2023/7503976
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 24111600 Wasserstoff
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Liquid Hydrogen Supply (LH2) for DLR Lampoldshausen (P8) and DLR Cologne: Lot 1: Liquid Hydrogen Supply (LH2) for P8 Test Bench at Test Site DLR Lampoldshausen
Beschreibung: Lot 1: Liquid Hydrogen Supply (LH2) for P8 Test Bench at Test Site DLR Lampoldshausen: Delivery of LH2 to the P8 test bench at Test Site DLR Lampoldshausen in several batches for the period March 2024 – December 2024. The amount of delivered LH2 to DLR Lampoldshausen P8 is estimated to 10.000 to 20.000 kg per year. The years 2025 and 2026 can be offered optionally.
Interne Kennung: ELViS ID: E23262287 - Lot 1: LH2 P8 Lampoldshausen
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: Liquid Hydrogen Supply (LH2) for DLR Lampoldshausen (P8) and DLR Cologne: Lot 2: Liquid Hydrogen Supply (LH2) for DLR Cologne
Beschreibung: Lot 2: Liquid Hydrogen Supply (LH2) for DLR Cologne: Delivery of LH2 to DLR Cologne in several batches for the period January 2024 – December 2024. The amount of delivered LH2 to DLR Cologne is estimated to around 20.000 kg per year. The years 2025 and 2026 can be offered optionally.
Interne Kennung: ELViS ID: E23262287 - Lot 2: LH2 Cologne