87559-2025 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Durchführbarkeitsstudie, Beratung, Analyse – Sustainable Urban Public Transport in Indonesia: Pre-Feasibility Assessment and Project Scoping II
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelSustainable Urban Public Transport in Indonesia: Pre-Feasibility Assessment and Project Scoping II
BeschreibungKfW intends to provide continued support to the government of Indonesia for the further development of sustainable mobility under the Indonesian-German Green Infrastructure Initiative (GII). Improvement of urban and regional public transport will continue to be an important component of this partnership. Several potential projects are currently being identified by the Ministry of Transportation (MoT) of Indonesia. KfW seeks now consulting services for pre-feasibility assessment and scoping of such projects. The assignment is intended to enable informed decisions on whether and how to continue such projects and to pave the way forward for their potential financing. The study documents will be used by the Executing Agency (Ministry of Transportation) to propose projects for the future Blue Book of 2025-2029. The Consultant shall perform all work and provide all deliveries needed to achieve the objectives of this Study whether or not mentioned in this Scope of Services. The Scope will as a minimum comprise the following key tasks which are detailed in the chapters of the Terms of Reference: (i) data collection, familiarisation with the site, identification of stakeholders (ii) data analysis and verification (iii) analysis of potentials, constraints and risks, assessment and verification of project objectives (iv) technical planning (v) investment scoping (vi) assessment of environmental, social and climate effects (vii) assessment of policy, regulatory and institutional aspects (viii) estimation of investment and operating cost and revenues, together with financial and economic analyses (ix) prioritisation, phasing and implementation strategies (x) establishing of maturity for funding (Blue Book) and project appraisal and (xi) compilation of tasks for subsequent studies, as well as (xii) potential additional studies. The maximum total amount available for all Services provided by the Consultant under this Framework Agreement will be EUR 1.14 million plus up to EUR 0.1 million under a contingency fund. Up to EUR 0.25 million may be further made available for Work Orders related to projects resulting from the SUMP for Surabaya as described in Annex 2 [Terms of Reference]. Accordingly, the maximum net order value of this Framework Agreement is in total EUR 1.49 million. KfW does not guarantee any minimum purchase quantities for the Framework Agreement to be concluded. A tender has to be submitted exclusively electronically. A signature is not required. Tenderers must carry out any electronic submission using the supplier portal of our e-tender platform https://ausschreibungen.kfw.de. The submission of a tender requires a registration and a login. After a successful registration and login please use the tab ‘Supplier Wizard’ to open your personal overview and to submit your tender. KfW will examine the eligibility of tenderers on the basis of the self-declarations a tenderer submits in the Supplier Wizard and in additional provided forms. A tenderer, a consortium (JV) and each other undertaking, a tenderer relies on to demonstrate its eligibility, has to prove with a self declaration (tick boxes of the supplier Wizard) that there are no reasons for an exclusion due to sections 123 and 124 of the German Competition Code (GWB).
Interne KennungKfW-2024-0049
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71241000 Durchführbarkeitsstudie, Beratung, Analyse
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79410000 Unternehmens- und Managementberatung, 71242000 Entwurf und Gestaltung, Kostenschätzung, 71313430 Analyse der Umweltindikatoren im Bau, 71311300 Beratung im Bereich Infrastrukturen
5. Los
LosLOT-0001