See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Birds in the EU: Status and trends assessment, EU Red List 2026
Beschreibung: This contract will cover the assessment and analysis of data and information reported by Member States under Art.12 of the Birds Directive, as well as the update of the EU red list of birds. It is expected to provide input to the Commission’s “State of Nature in the EU” report due in 2026.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 431908-2024
Interne Kennung: EC-ENV/2024/OP/0021
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 90700000 Dienstleistungen im Umweltschutz
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001