Art des öffentlichen Auftraggebers Einrichtung des öffentlichen Rechts
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
Photomultiplier
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil 38000000 Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser)
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
For the P2 experiment at the MESA accelerator at Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz, 300 pieces of 3-inch, quartz glass window photomultiplier tubes (PMT) are to be purchased for reading out the light from a Cherenkov radiator in the wavelength interval from 200 nm up to 600 nm with a quantum efficiency characteristics corresponding to a blue bialkali photocathode with quartz glass window
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung