See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: NORDUnet Media Management procurement 01 (2026)
Beschreibung: The procurement has been carried out as a mini competition under the Media Management Services DPS, category 1 – On-premise. NORDUnet is the contracting authority, purchasing an on-premise media management solution for a large number of universities and other higher education institutions.
Verfahrensart: Sonstiges zweistufiges Verfahren
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The procurement has been carried out as a mini competition under the Media Management Services DPS, category 1 – On-premise.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Titel: On Premise
Beschreibung: • A standardised, modular and flexible Media Management service. • Delivered as a dedicated multi-tenant on premise software solution. • With the capability to run in a standard fully virtualised XaaS (Server and Storage) environment with no dependencies on dedicated or specialised equipment. • A license grant that allows for NORDUnet to provide the service to all the Nordic R&E community.
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The number of Customers and Licenses may be adjusted on an annual basis in accordance with the Contract. The Contracting Authority reserves the right to exercise the following non-mandatory options during the Contract Term: 1. Additional Purchases: The Contracting Authority may purchase additional Services of the same type and under the same terms and conditions as specified in the Contract. Such purchases may amount to up to 20 % of the original contract volume and may be exercised during the Contract Term. This may include, but is not limited to, additional licenses and new service features, such as AI- or hybrid-based services. The Contracting Authority is not obliged to make use of any of the above options.