See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Nordværk L4 Steam Turbine Major Overhaul
Beschreibung: Nordværk operates a waste incineration plant in Aalborg, Denmark, consisting of two lines: L3 and L4. This tender procedure concerns the award of a contract for the execution of a major overhaul of the L4 steam turbine.. The gearbox and generator are not included in the scope. The work is primarily based on the service instructions from the original equipment manufacturer (OEM). Nordværk reserves the right to award the contract based on the initial offer.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 461690-2025
Interne Kennung: 498664
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: Nordværk operates a waste incineration plant in Aalborg, Denmark, consisting of two lines: L3 and L4. This tender procedure concerns the award of a contract for the execution of a major overhaul of the L4 steam turbine. The gearbox and generator are not included in the scope. The work is primarily based on the service instructions from the original equipment manufacturer (OEM). Nordværk reserves the right to award the contract based on the initial offer.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 50000000 Reparatur- und Wartungsdienste
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 42113100 Teile für Wasserdampfturbinen, 51130000 Installation von Dampferzeugern, Turbinen, Kompressoren und Brennern, 51133000 Installation von Turbinen, 42112000 Turbinenanlagen, 45315200 Turbinenarbeiten, 42110000 Turbinen und Motoren, 42112400 Turbinenausrüstung, 42112100 Dampfturbinen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Beschreibung: Nordværk operates a waste incineration plant in Aalborg, Denmark, consisting of two lines: L3 and L4. This tender procedure concerns the award of a contract for the execution of a major overhaul of the L4 steam turbine. The gearbox and generator are not included in the scope. The work is primarily based on the service instructions from the original equipment manufacturer (OEM). Nordværk reserves the right to award the contract based on the initial offer.
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: Nordværk has the opportunity to exercise a number of options, which are further specified in Appendix B.1 Prices and payment conditions.