9016-2025 - Ergebnis
Belgien – Unfall- und Krankenversicherungen – Provision of sickness and accident insurance services for Conference Interpreting Agents (ACIs)
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Provision of sickness and accident insurance services for Conference Interpreting Agents (ACIs)
Beschreibung: The Directorate General for Interpretation of the European Commission is looking to contract insurance coverage services against the risk of sickness and accident, and consequent loss of income for Conference Interpreting Agents (ACIs) remunerated by the European Institutions. The successful tenderer shall take over the insurance coverage for every ACI on the joint list of the institutions in accordance with the provisions of the insurance policy defined by the contracting authority.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 385290-2024
Interne Kennung: EC-SCIC/2024/OP/0001
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 66512000 Unfall- und Krankenversicherungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 66510000 Versicherungen, 66511000 Lebensversicherungen, 66512100 Unfallversicherungen, 66512200 Krankenversicherung (Pflichtversicherung), 66512220 Krankenversicherung (Zusatzversicherung), 66515411 Veruntreuungsversicherungen, 66519300 Zusatzversicherungen, 66512210 Freiwillige Krankenversicherungen