9139-2024 - ErgebnisDeutschland-Berlin: Website-Gestaltung
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Dienstleistungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
Creation of a new website for EIT RawMaterials and provision of further related services
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: EITRM-Web
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
72413000 Website-Gestaltung
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.2.
Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)
72262000 Software-Entwicklung, 72267000 Software-Wartung und -Reparatur, 72268000 Bereitstellung von Software, 72260000 Dienstleistungen in Verbindung mit Software
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
The object and purpose of the procurement procedure has been to award a contract to a high-performance agency on the creation of a new website for EIT RawMaterials as well as further related services. As the result of an agile project, the contractor will launch a visually attractive, responsive, rich and innovative website for EIT RawMaterials. This mission comprises all the steps of web project management, from the audit of the current website to the delivery of the final product including testing, necessary content migration to a new CMS, training and continued website hosting, trouble shooting and development maintenance.