94390-2026 - Wettbewerb
Belgien – Event-Organisation – Framework service contract, Administrative and logistical support for the organisation of network meetings, expert meetings and other events, including related communication services
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung - Änderungsbekanntmachung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelFramework service contract, Administrative and logistical support for the organisation of network meetings, expert meetings and other events, including related communication services
BeschreibungThe winning contractor should support Commission services in the organisation of online, hybrid and in-person events. It concerns recurrent network meetings, and expert meetings, workshops, stakeholder and policy meetings, as well as all flanking communication activities linked to an event or a series of events. DG JUST is responsible for the development and implementation of initiatives, policies and flanking actions in the field of Civil, Commercial and Criminal Justice; Fundamental Rights and the Rule of Law; Equality and Union Citizenship; and Consumer Protection. DG JUST often organises events related to these policy areas including for specialised groups like prosecutors and judges.
Interne KennungEC-JUST/2025/OP/0006
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79952000 Event-Organisation
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 55120000 Sitzungs- und Konferenzdienstleistungen von Hotels, 79416000 Öffentlichkeitsarbeit, 79421000 Projektmanagement, außer Projektüberwachung von Bauarbeiten, 79950000 Veranstaltung von Ausstellungen, Messen und Kongressen, 79951000 Veranstaltung von Seminaren, 79800000 Druckereidienste und verbundene Dienstleistungen des Druckgewerbes