See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Technical Assistance Facility / Knowledge Hub for expertise on Anti-corruption
Beschreibung: The overall objective (Impact) to which this action contributes is: EU HQs and Delegations staff effectively integrate, uphold and monitor anti-corruption measures in international partnerships’ initiatives and, especially, Global Gateway infrastructure investments, leading to enhanced transparency, integrity, accountability of EU initiatives in partner countries and contributing to ensure that funding is used effectively, targets the right beneficiaries, and does not harm. Specific objectives: • Specific objective (Outcome) 1: To enhance awareness, knowledge, and skills to apply and monitor effectively anti-corruption measures, frameworks, and best practices among EU HQs and Delegations stakeholders. • Specific objective (Outcome) 2: To contribute to strengthen risk mitigation, compliance to international obligations and standards as well as the systematic integration of anti-corruption measures and accountability frameworks in EU international cooperation and investment projects in specific sectors and partner countries.
Interne Kennung: EC-INTPA/2025/EA-NST/0102
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 80511000 Ausbildung des Personals
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 73200000 Beratung im Bereich Forschung und Entwicklung