95844-2025 - Wettbewerb
Dänemark – Portfolioverwaltung – Management of high-yield bonds in a UCITS Fund
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelManagement of high-yield bonds in a UCITS Fund
BeschreibungManagement of high-yield bonds in a UCITS (Undertakings for Collective Investment in Transferable Securities) fund, respecting responsible investment criteria (ESG, Paris Agreement, engagement etc.), and reporting. The investment strategy shall be active and invest in corporate high-yield bonds, where US or global developed markets strategies are accepted. The Danish National Research Foundation expects to initially invest approximately DKK 460 million (EUR 62m) in the fund. The procurement procedure will be conducted as an open procedure (in Danish: “offentligt udbud”) pursuant to the European Procurement legal framework as implemented in national Danish legislation, see Title II of the Danish Public Procurement Act. The open procedure comprises one phase, i.e., no prequalification takes place. The tender conditions describe the procedure for the procurement and set the guidelines and conditions for the submission of tenders, communication between the tenderer and the contracting authority as well as information about the procurement procedure in general. All tenderers are urged to carefully examine not only these Tender Conditions, but all tender documents as they contain the information necessary, including mandatory conditions, for providing an acceptable tender. All communication shall be carried out via the electronic procurement system. Compensation will not be granted for the preparation or submission of tenders. Procurement documents with appendices are the contracting authority’s property and will not be returned.
Interne KennungHigh yield
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 66140000 Portfolioverwaltung
5. Los
LosLOT-0000