96583-2025 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Diverse Dienstleistungen – Wind Measurement Services and Technical Reliability Services - PR785221-3350-I
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelWind Measurement Services and Technical Reliability Services - PR785221-3350-I
BeschreibungWind Measurement Services and Technical Reliability Services
Interne KennungPR785221-3350-I
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 98300000 Diverse Dienstleistungen
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
TitelWind Measurement Services
BeschreibungAcquisition of new Floating Lidar Projects (mainly UK/Ireland, but also Europe and globally). Concept development for operating projects globally. Contribution to wind measurement expert committees/workshops. Involvement in the continuous improvement process for department OE2009. Technical Handling of Lidars, Buoys and Radars.
Interne KennungLOT-0001
LosLOT-0002
TitelTechnical Reliability
BeschreibungPre-processing and analysis of operation and maintenance (O&M) data of wind turbines (WTs). Reliability modelling of wind turbine components. Further development of reliability models. Root-cause analysis on individual components and on the entire system based on O&M field data. Being responsible for communication regarding data sharing with external parties and data managemen.t Ideation for new data products and if required new research projects. Documentation of own work, writing of project reports, working on publications.
Interne KennungLOT-0002