See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Contract Award Notice - Energinet, CAR Insurance, On- and offshore project: 400 kV Øresund System 2 Kabel REI
Beschreibung: The procurement covers Construction incl. Third-Party Liability, Terrorism and Contractors Pollution Liability insurance and involves the following 3 lots:Lot 1: Onshore and Offshore Construction All Risks (CAR) and Third Party Liability (TPL) InsuranceLot 2: Terrorism InsuranceLot 3: Contractors Pollution Liability InsuranceEnerginet reserves the right to award the contract based on the initial tender.There is no remuneration to participants in the negotiations.Costs incurred by the tenderer in connection with the preparation and submission of a tender for one or more lots are the tenderers to bear and will not be reimbursed.There is anticipated to be one negotiation meeting held via Microsoft Teams.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 674732-2025
Interne Kennung: 270924970
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: he procurement covers Construction incl. Third-Party Liability, Terrorism and Contractors Pollution Liability insurance and involves the following 3 lots:Lot 1: Onshore and Offshore Construction All Risks (CAR) and Third Party Liability (TPL) InsuranceLot 2: Terrorism InsuranceLot 3: Contractors Pollution Liability InsuranceEnerginet reserves the right to award the contract based on the initial tender.There is no remuneration to participants in the negotiations.Costs incurred by the tenderer in connection with the preparation and submission of a tender for one or more lots are the tenderers to bear and will not be reimbursed.There is anticipated to be one negotiation meeting held via Microsoft Teams.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 66510000 Versicherungen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 66513200 Bauwesenversicherungen, 66515000 Schaden- oder Verlustversicherungen, 66515200 Vermögensversicherungen, 66516000 Haftpflichtversicherungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Lot 1: Onshore and Offshore Construction All Risks (CAR) and Third Party Liability (TPL) Insurance
Beschreibung: Class of Insurance: Onshore and Offshore Construction All Risks (CAR) and Third Party Liability (TPL) Insurance.Lot details: Construction All Risks policy (CAR), estimated Contract value DKK 490,9 milll., LEG3/06 sublimit 15 mill. EEO and in the aggregate, inland transit DKK 15 mill. per conveyance for onshore cables and DKK 90 mill. per conveyance for sea cables and further sums/limits according to the Risk and Insurance Information document.Onshore and Offshore Third-Party Liability insurance DKK 100 mill. EEO for the project period, secondary to contractors primary TPL policy of DKK 20 mill. and further as referenced in the in the Risk and Insurance Information document.Base Wording: Munich Re Comprehensive Project Insurance (CPI) E 34 7.2-E (1.10.2004)
Interne Kennung: 261057737-4
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Lot 2: Terrorism Insurance
Beschreibung: Class of Insurance: Terrorism Insurance.Lot details: On- and offshore Terrorism. Sum DKK 100,000,000 EEO and in the aggregate.Terrorism Clause / Wording to be provided by the respective insurer.
Interne Kennung: 261058006-5
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: Lot 3: Contractors Pollution Liability Insurance
Beschreibung: Class of Insurance: Contractors Pollution Liability Insurance.Lot details: On- and offshore Contractors Pollution Liability Insurance provides cover for third party claim caused by pollution events arising from covered operations performed by or on behalf of the insured at project sites.Insured sum: DKK 5,000,000 EEO and in the aggregateCPL wording to be provided by the respective insurer.
Interne Kennung: 261058055-6
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 66516000 Haftpflichtversicherungen