98907-2025 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Industrieroboter – Humanoid Robot
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelHumanoid Robot
BeschreibungBimanual Mobile Manipulator for Geriatronics Tasks
Interne Kennung081/2024
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 42997300 Industrieroboter
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
BeschreibungThe procurement of two dual-arm mobile manipulator systems to advance its research and innovation efforts in Geriatronics, a field dedicated to robotics and machine intelligence for aging populations. These robotic systems will support research on assistive technologies, enhance human-robot interaction studies, and facilitate real-world applications in elderly care and rehabilitation. This procurement is essential for developing cutting-edge robotic solutions, enabling scientific advancements, and fostering collaboration with healthcare institutions and industry partners.