See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Recompression services
Beschreibung: Gasunie aims to select contractors capable of delivering mobile recompression services at short notice to support maintenance activities on the gas transmission network. The deployment of mobile recompression units (HCU’s) contributes to the reduction of methane emissions and ensures compliance with applicable regulations, including the European Methane Regulation. Contract size lot 1: EUR 900.000,- Contract size lot 2: EUR 1.300.000,- Contract size lot 3: EUR 5.000.000,-
Interne Kennung: WS2647253172
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: Access to Tender documents– Ariba The tender shall be carried out via Ariba. All requested information regarding the tender must submitted via Ariba. In order to gain access to Ariba and the tender documents, please sent an email to L.Bron@Gasunie.nl and ProcurementDesk@gasunie.nl stating: The tender name The following company information: name street postal code city country AN number* (if you already have an Ariba Network account that you want to use for this tender) *The AN number can be found in the account settings of your Ariba Network account. Log in to your account and click on your initials at the top right to open the account settings. You can also request the Ariba Network account administrator of your organization to provide you the AN number. If you do not have an Ariba account yet, you can register one for free via the registration link in the invitation email you receive from us. The following information of the person that must be invited to the tender: name email address phone number Gasunie will send the designated person an invitation to the event as soon as possible. If you have not received an invitation after two working days, please contact Gasunie again by sending an email to L.Bron@Gasunie.nl and ProcurementDesk@gasunie.nl.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 42120000 Pumpen und Kompressoren
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Recompression of small volumes of natural gas (100 to 20,000 m³(n)) in area OAN and OAO.
Beschreibung: This lot covers the recompression of natural gas from pipelines with relatively small volumes in area OAN and OAO. These assignments typically involve planned maintenance, minor interventions, or emergency situations requiring swift and safe removal of limited gas quantities. Contractors must be able to deploy compact mobile recompression units quickly and reliably. The maximum value of the framework agreement for lot 1 over the full term of the framework agreement is EUR 900.000,- net of VAT and net of price indexations.
Interne Kennung: 1
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: N.A
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Recompression of small volumes of natural gas (100 to 20,000 m³(n)) in area OAW, OAM and OAZ.
Beschreibung: This lot covers the recompression of natural gas from pipelines with relatively small volumes in area OAW, OAM and OAZ. These assignments typically involve planned maintenance, minor interventions, or emergency situations requiring swift and safe removal of limited gas quantities. Contractors must be able to deploy compact mobile recompression units quickly and reliably. The maximum value of the framework agreement over the full term of the framework agreement is EUR 1.300.000,- net of VAT and net of price indexations.
Interne Kennung: 2
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: Compression of large volumes of natural gas (20,000 to 2,000,000 m³(n)) in all areas.
Beschreibung: This lot focuses on the recompression of large volumes of natural gas from the transmission network in all areas. These assignments require advanced technical solutions, robust safety protocols, and precise coordination. The maximum value of the framework agreement over the full term of the framework agreement is EUR 5.000.000,- net of VAT and net of price indexations.
Interne Kennung: 3