See the notice on TED website
2. Διαδικασία
Διαδικασία
Τίτλος: Radiation Protection Adviser (RPA) Services and Medical Physics Expert (MPE) Services for HSE Mid-West, Acute Hospitals.
Περιγραφή: Acute Hospitals Mid-West (AHMW), part of the Health Service Executive (HSE), intends to procure targeted outsourced Medical Physics Expert (MPE) and Radiation Protection Adviser (RPA) services to supplement existing internal capabilities. This service will apply to University Hospital Limerick, University Maternity Hospital Limerick, Croom Orthopaedic Hospital, Ennis General Hospital, Nenagh General Hospital and St. John’s Hospital. The scope of outsourcing is limited to specific elements of Medical Physics and Radiation Protection services where in-house capacity, specialist expertise, or regulatory requirements necessitate external support. The requirement arises from the need to ensure ongoing compliance with statutory and regulatory obligations associated with ionising radiation particularly SI 256 (2018) and SI 30 (2019)). AHMW intends to structure this procurement into multiple lots in order to facilitate market participation and ensure service resilience. Tenderers may bid for any combination of lots.
Είδος διαδικασίας: Ανοικτή
Κύρια χαρακτηριστικά της διαδικασίας: .
Σκοπός
Χαρακτήρας της σύμβασης: Υπηρεσίες
Κύρια ταξινόμηση (cpv): 85150000 Υπηρεσίες ιατρικής απεικόνισης
Πρόσθετη ταξινόμηση (cpv): 85140000 Διάφορες υγειονομικές υπηρεσίες, 85120000 Ιατρικές και συναφείς υπηρεσίες, 85110000 Νοσοκομειακές και συναφείς υπηρεσίες
5. Παρτίδα
Παρτίδα: LOT-0001
Τίτλος: Radiation Protection Adviser (RPA) Level 2 services across all six hospital sites, including University Hospital Limerick, University Maternity Hospital Limerick, Croom Orthopaedic Hospital, Ennis General Hospital, Nenagh General Hospital and St. John’s Hospital Limerick.
Εσωτερικό αναγνωριστικό: 1
Παρτίδα: LOT-0002
Τίτλος: Medical Physics Expert (MPE) services across the same hospital sites
Εσωτερικό αναγνωριστικό: 2
Παρτίδα: LOT-0003
Τίτλος: Targeted MPE services specific to Mammography services, at University Hospital Limerick.
Εσωτερικό αναγνωριστικό: 3
413648-2026 - Competition
Contract notice – light regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Type of procedureOpen
Main features of the procedure.
Purpose
Main nature of the contractServices
Main classification (cpv): 85150000 Medical imaging services
Additional classification (cpv): 85140000 Miscellaneous health services, 85120000 Medical practice and related services, 85110000 Hospital and related services
5. Lot
LotLOT-0001
Internal identifier1
LotLOT-0002
Internal identifier2
LotLOT-0003
Internal identifier3
2. Procedimiento
Procedimiento
Tipo de procedimiento: Abierto
Principales características del procedimiento: .
Finalidad
Naturaleza del contrato: Servicios
Clasificación principal (cpv): 85150000 Servicios de imaginería
Clasificación adicional (cpv): 85140000 Servicios varios de salud, 85120000 Servicios de ejercicio de la medicina y servicios conexos, 85110000 Servicios hospitalarios y servicios conexos
5. Lote
Lote: LOT-0001
Identificador interno: 1
Lote: LOT-0002
Identificador interno: 2
Lote: LOT-0003
Identificador interno: 3
2. Menetlus
Menetlus
Menetluse liik: Avatud
Menetluskorra kirjeldus: .
Eesmärk
Lepingu olemus: Teenused
Peamine liigitus (cpv): 85150000 Meditsiiniülesvõttetehnika teenused
Täiendav liigitus (cpv): 85140000 Mitmesugused tervishoiuteenused, 85120000 Arstipraksis ja vastavad teenused, 85110000 Haigla- ja muud vastavad teenused
5. Osa
Osa: LOT-0001
Sisemine tunnus: 1
Osa: LOT-0002
Sisemine tunnus: 2
Osa: LOT-0003
Sisemine tunnus: 3
2. Procédure
Procédure
Type de procédure: Ouverte
Principales caractéristiques de la procédure et informations sur l'endroit où obtenir les règles complètes applicables à la procédure: .
Objet
Nature principale du marché: Services
Nomenclature principale (cpv): 85150000 Services d'imagerie médicale
Nomenclature complémentaire (cpv): 85140000 Services de santé divers, 85120000 Services de pratique médicale et services connexes, 85110000 Services hospitaliers et services connexes
Lot: LOT-0001
Identifiant interne: 1
Lot: LOT-0002
Identifiant interne: 2
Lot: LOT-0003
Identifiant interne: 3
2. Nós imeachta
Nós imeachta
An cineál nóis imeachta: Oscailte
Príomhghnéithe an nóis imeachta: .
Cuspóir
Cineál an chonartha: Seirbhísí
Príomhaicmiú (cpv): 85150000 Medical imaging services
Aicmiú breise (cpv): 85140000 Miscellaneous health services, 85120000 Medical practice and related services, 85110000 Hospital and related services
5. Luchtóg
Luchtóg: LOT-0001
Aitheantóir inmheánach: 1
Luchtóg: LOT-0002
Aitheantóir inmheánach: 2
Luchtóg: LOT-0003
Aitheantóir inmheánach: 3
2. Eljárás
Eljárás
Az eljárás típusa: Nyitott
Az eljárás legfontosabb jellemzői: .
Cél
A szerződés jellege: Szolgáltatásmegrendelés
Fő osztályozás (cpv): 85150000 Orvosi képalkotási szolgáltatások
További osztályozás (cpv): 85140000 Különféle egészségügyi szolgáltatások, 85120000 Szakorvosi és ezzel kapcsolatos szolgáltatások, 85110000 Kórházi és kapcsolódó szolgáltatások
5. Rész
Rész: LOT-0001
Belső azonosító: 1
Rész: LOT-0002
Belső azonosító: 2
Rész: LOT-0003
Belső azonosító: 3
2. Procedūra
Procedūra
Pirkimo būdas: Atviras
Pagrindiniai procedūros ypatumai: .
Tikslas
Sutarties objektas: Paslaugos
Pagrindinis klasifikacijos kodas (cpv): 85150000 Medicininės organų atvaizdavimo paslaugos
Kiti klasifikacijos kodai (cpv): 85140000 Įvairios sveikatos priežiūros paslaugos, 85120000 Medicinos praktika ir kitos susijusios paslaugos, 85110000 Ligoninių ir kitos susijusios paslaugos
5. Pirkimo dalis
Pirkimo dalis: LOT-0001
Vidaus identifikatorius: 1
Pirkimo dalis: LOT-0002
Vidaus identifikatorius: 2
Pirkimo dalis: LOT-0003
Vidaus identifikatorius: 3
413648-2026 - Konkurss
Īrija – Medicīniskie attēlveidošanas pakalpojumi – Radiation Protection Adviser (RPA) Services and Medical Physics Expert (MPE) Services for HSE Mid-West, Acute Hospitals.
Paziņojums par līgumu — atvieglotais režīms
Pakalpojumi
Procedūras veidsAtklāta
Procedūras galvenās iezīmes.
Mērķis
Līguma veidsPakalpojumi
Galvenā klasifikācija (cpv): 85150000 Medicīniskie attēlveidošanas pakalpojumi
Papildu klasifikācija (cpv): 85140000 Dažādi veselības aprūpes pakalpojumi, 85120000 Medicīniskās prakses un saistītie pakalpojumi, 85110000 Slimnīcu un saistītie pakalpojumi
5. Daļa
DaļaLOT-0001
Iekšējais identifikators1
DaļaLOT-0002
Iekšējais identifikators2
DaļaLOT-0003
Iekšējais identifikators3
Type procedure: Openbaar
Belangrijkste kenmerken van de procedure: .
Doel
Aard van het contract: Diensten
Belangrijkste classificatie (cpv): 85150000 Diensten voor medische beeldvorming
Aanvullende classificatie (cpv): 85140000 Diverse gezondheidszorgdiensten, 85120000 Medische praktijk en aanverwante diensten, 85110000 Ziekenhuis- en aanverwante diensten
5. Perceel
Perceel: LOT-0001
Interne identificatiecode: 1
Perceel: LOT-0002
Interne identificatiecode: 2
Perceel: LOT-0003
Interne identificatiecode: 3
2. Procedura
Procedura
Rodzaj procedury: Otwarta
Główne aspekty procedury: .
Przeznaczenie
Charakter zamówienia: Usługi
Główna klasyfikacja (cpv): 85150000 Usługi obrazowania medycznego
Dodatkowa klasyfikacja (cpv): 85140000 Różne usługi w dziedzinie zdrowia, 85120000 Usługi medyczne i podobne, 85110000 Usługi szpitalne i podobne
5. Część zamówienia
Część zamówienia: LOT-0001
Wewnętrzny identyfikator: 1
Część zamówienia: LOT-0002
Wewnętrzny identyfikator: 2
Część zamówienia: LOT-0003
Wewnętrzny identyfikator: 3
2. Procedimento
Procedimento
Tipo de procedimento: Aberto
Principais características do processo: .
Finalidade
Natureza do contrato: Serviços
Classificação principal (cpv): 85150000 Serviços de imagiologia médica
Classificação adicional (cpv): 85140000 Serviços de saúde diversos, 85120000 Serviços de prática médica e serviços conexos, 85110000 Serviços hospitalares e afins
2. Postup
Postup
Druh postupu: Verejná súťaž
Hlavné prvky postupu: .
Účel
Druh zmluvy: Služby
Hlavná klasifikácia (cpv): 85150000 Lekárske zobrazovacie služby
Doplňujúca klasifikácia (cpv): 85140000 Rôzne zdravotnícke služby, 85120000 Praktické lekárstvo a súvisiace služby, 85110000 Nemocničné a súvisiace služby
5. Časť
Časť: LOT-0001
Interný identifikátor: 1
Časť: LOT-0002
Interný identifikátor: 2
Časť: LOT-0003
Interný identifikátor: 3
2. Postopek
Postopek
Vrsta postopka: Odprti postopek
Glavne značilnosti postopka: .
Namen
Vrsta javnega naročila: Storitve
Glavna klasifikacijska oznaka (cpv): 85150000 Storitve medicinskega slikanja
Dodatna klasifikacija (cpv): 85140000 Razne zdravstvene storitve, 85120000 Storitve zdravniških ordinacij in z njimi povezane storitve, 85110000 Storitve bolnišnic in z njimi povezane storitve
5. Sklop
Sklop: LOT-0001
Notranji identifikator: 1
Sklop: LOT-0002
Notranji identifikator: 2
Sklop: LOT-0003
Notranji identifikator: 3