22834-2019 - ResultRomania-Bucharest: Support to the European Commission Representation in Romania for Organising Public Events and Related Services, PO/2018-09BUC
Contract award notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Scope of the procurement
II.1.1.
Title
Support to the European Commission Representation in Romania for Organising Public Events and Related Services, PO/2018-09BUC
Reference number: PO/2018-09/BUC
II.1.2.
Main CPV code 79950000 Exhibition, fair and congress organisation services
II.1.4.
Short description
The European Commission Representation in Bucharest (hereinafter referred to as “the Representation”) seeks a contractor who shall be in charge of providing a whole range of services and associated products related to the organisation of events on behalf of the Contracting Authority. For the purposes of this contract, an event is an occasion attended by several participants, within a venue with a set programme. Other services can be associated, such as promotion, hosting, catering, web-streaming, etc.
II.1.6.
Information about lots This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2.
Description
II.2.2.
Additional CPV code(s) 79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
II.2.4.
Description of the procurement
Details are available in the tender specifications.