In the case of joint procurement involving different countries, state applicable national procurement law:
Romania.
The contract is awarded by a central purchasing body
II.1.
Scope of the procurement
II.1.1.
Title
EUDairies
Reference number: 01/2020
II.1.2.
Main CPV code 79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
II.1.4.
Short description
Asociatia Operatorilor Din Agricultura Ecologica Bio Romania as Coordinator and M-P.O.AI Ltd as Partner (hereinafter as the Contracting Authorities) are launching an open procurement for the selection of implementing body (Contractor) for services regarding the ‘EUDairies’ project submitted in the frame of the AGRI-MULTI-2020-CRISIS (Call for proposals for multi programmes — crisis call 2020) Topic: MULTI-CRISIS-2020 Type of action: AGRI-MULTI-IM (Agri-Multi-Internal Market) proposal number: 101021932 entitled ‘Have a taste of European Halloumi and Organic milk’ according to Regulation (EU) No 1144/2014 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 22 October 2014 on information provision and promotion measures concerning agricultural products implemented in the internal market and in third countries and repealing Council Regulation (EC) No 3/2008.
II.1.6.
Information about lots This contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2.
Description
II.2.1.
LOTRO
Lot No: 1
II.2.2.
Additional CPV code(s) 79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
II.2.4.
Description of the procurement
The action mix covers all available promotion, marketing and advertising channels such as Public relations, website and social media, print, online and TV advertising, promotional video, stands at trade fairs, B2B meeting, live web events and point of sale promotion in Romania, Greece and Cyprus.
LOTCY
Lot No: 2