In the case of joint procurement involving different countries, state applicable national procurement law:
Romania
The contract is awarded by a central purchasing body
II.1.
Scope of the procurement
II.1.1.
Title
101021941 — EUFFAdv
Reference number: 2020.01
II.1.2.
Main CPV code 79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
II.1.4.
Short description
Asociatia Producatorilor De Fructe Sud-Fructprod as Coordinator and Union of Hellenic Chambers as Partner (hereinafter as the Contracting Authorities) are launching an open call for proposals for the selection of implementing body (Contractor) for services regarding the ‘EU Fresh Fruit Adventure’ project submitted in the frame of the AGRI-MULTI-2020-CRISIS (Call for proposals for multi programmes — crisis call 2020) Topic: MULTI-CRISIS-2020 Type of action: AGRI-MULTI-IM (AGRI-MULTI-INTERNAL MARKET) Proposal number: 101021941 entitled ‘Information project for Promotion of Fresh fruits to restore the market conditions in the internal market (Romania, Sweden and Bulgaria)’ according to Regulation (EU) No 1144/2014 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 22 October 2014 on information provision and promotion measures concerning agricultural products implemented in the internal market and in third countries and repealing Council Regulation (EC) No 3/2008.
II.1.6.
Information about lots This contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2.
Description
II.2.1.
LOTRO
Lot No: 1
II.2.2.
Additional CPV code(s) 79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
II.2.4.
Description of the procurement
The action will put a lot of attention to new media (web site, social media, webinars and online ads) as well as traditional publicity (publications). It will use classical methods (trade fairs, B2B workshops) but also will innovate with experience oriented actions (roadshows and POS) in order to engage consumers.
LOTGR
Lot No: 2