2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: The provision of Mechanical, Electrical and Related Maintenance Services for LWETB
Description: Longford and Westmeath Education and Training Board proposes to engage in a competitive process for the establishment of a single party framework agreement for The provision of Mechanical, Electrical and Related Maintenance Services for LWETB. Longford and Westmeath Education and Training Board (LWETB) has a recurring delivery of various maintenance requirements as the needs arise. The Contract Provider will be required to programme, track, and report on this requirement of work as part of a proactive maintenance programme.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 71314100 Electrical services
Additional classification (cpv): 45315100 Electrical engineering installation works, 45317000 Other electrical installation work, 50532000 Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment, 50710000 Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations, 71334000 Mechanical and electrical engineering services, 31682400 Overhead electrical equipment, 31680000 Electrical supplies and accessories, 31681410 Electrical materials, 31681000 Electrical accessories, 31600000 Electrical equipment and apparatus, 31000000 Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting, 51100000 Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment, 45311200 Electrical fitting work, 45311000 Electrical wiring and fitting work
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0
Quantity: 0