2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Weapon Locating Systems
Description: FMV has in competition procured and after contract award signed a framework agreement with Saab AB as a supplier for the delivery of Weapon Locating System (WLS) and related Products/Services.
Internal identifier: 24FMVU4278
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 35722000 Radar
Additional classification (cpv): 35125100 Sensors, 35720000 Intelligence, surveillance, target acquisition and reconnaissance, 35721000 Electronic intelligence system, 35723000 Air defence radar, 38115000 Radar apparatus, 38115100 Radar surveillance equipment
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Description: FMV intends to procure and sign a Supply Agreement with one (1) supplier for the delivery of so-called artillery location radar (Artlok) to the Swedish Armed Forces. The new system will eventually replace the existing system which is considered to be obsolete and has reached its technical lifespan.
Internal identifier: Weapon Locating Systems
10090-2026 - Resultat
Sverige – Radar – Weapon Locating Systems
Meddelande om upphandlings- eller koncessionstilldelning – standardsystem
Varor
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
TitelWeapon Locating Systems
Intern identifierare24FMVU4278
Typ av förfarandeFörhandlat förfarande med föregående meddelande om upphandling/under konkurrens
Förfarandet är påskyndatnej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets artVaror
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 35722000 Radar
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 35125100 Sensorer, 35720000 Underrättelseverksamhet, övervakning, målsökning och spaning (ISTAR), 35721000 Elektroniska underrättelsesystem, 35723000 Luftvärnsradar, 38115000 Radarutrustning, 38115100 Övervakningsradarutrustning
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-0001
Intern identifierareWeapon Locating Systems