111184-2024 - Result
Norway – Network equipment – Søre Sunnmøre IKT (SSIKT) – Framework agreement for the purchase of network equipment
Contract or concession award notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Søre Sunnmøre IKT (SSIKT) – Framework agreement for the purchase of network equipment
Description: SSIKT shall enter into a framework agreement for the procurement of network equipment from Cisco.The agreement shall include WiFi access points, WiFi controllers, hardware in the management stack such as dna centre and ISE, switches and routers, as well as all licence management connected to the equipment throughout the lifetime.
Internal identifier: 23/32
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: Søre Sunnmøre IKT is an intermunicipal cooperation with the starting point in § 27 of the Municipal Act. There are six municipalities in the cooperation: Hareid, Herøy, Sande, Ulstein, Volda and Ørsta, who together have approx. 50,000 inhabitants. The company often hosts omtala as SSIKT, which is a shortening for Søre Sunnmøre IKT. On behalf of the municipalities in the cooperation, SSIKT shall enter into a framework agreement for the purchase of network equipment from Cisco.The agreement shall include WiFi access points, WiFi controllers, hardware in the management stack such as the DNA Center and ISE, switches and routers, as well as all licence handling connected to the equipment throughout the lifetime. In addition to the procurement of physical equipment and licence management, the contracting authority requests that the tenderer can function as a strategic partner in the contract period. The contracting authority requests a tenderer who can support SSIKT in verifying the new equipment in the market, contribute to raising competence for technical personnel, ensuring optimal licence management and assistance in the design and architecture of network systems.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 32420000 Network equipment
Additional classification (cpv): 32422000 Network components, 50312310 Maintenance of data network equipment, 72220000 Systems and technical consultancy services, 72315100 Data network support services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000