112477-2023 - ResultNorway-Hokksund: Tubing services
Contract award notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Scope of the procurement
II.1.1.
Title
(2022/10512) Plumbing services, framework agreement.
Reference number: 22249
II.1.2.
Main CPV code
76480000 Tubing services
II.1.4.
Short description
The contest concerns the delivery of plumbing services, framework agreement.
The contract value is estimated to be above the EEA threshold value. The need is uncertain.
Zone 1 (Lier Municipality and Lier Church Council): Historically, the contracting authority has procured for NOK 7,000,000 excluding VAT per year in recent years.
Zone 2 (Øvre Eiker Municipality):: Historically, the contracting authority has procured for NOK 6,000,000 excluding VAT per year in recent years.
Zone 3 (Hallingdal, Nesbyen, Gol, Hol, Ål, Flå, and Hemsedal Municipalities, and Hallingdal Brann og Redningstjeneste IKS): Historically, the contracting authority has procured for NOK 5,000,000 per year in recent years.
Zone 4 (Hole Municipality): Historically, the contracting authority has procured for NOK 500,000 excluding VAT per year in recent years.
Zone 5 (Modum Municipality): Historically, the contracting authority has procured for NOK 1,900,000 excluding VAT per year in recent years.
II.1.6.
Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2.
Description
II.2.2.
Additional CPV code(s)
45231100 General construction work for pipelines, 45231110 Pipelaying construction work, 45232100 Ancillary works for water pipelines
II.2.4.
Description of the procurement
The value can be both higher and lower, and will depend on, among other things, the contracting authority's needs, activities, budgetary situation and other framework factors.
Zone 1: Lier Municipality/Lier Church Council: Maximum value, including any options and expected price rises: NOK 35,000,000 excluding VAT.
Zone 2: Øvre Eiker Municipality: Maximum value including any options and expected price rises: NOK 28,000,000 excluding VAT.
Zone 3: Hallingdal, Nesbyen, Gol, Hol, Ål, Flå, and Hemsedal Municipalities, and Hallingdal Brann og Redningstjeneste IKS): Maximum value, including any options and expected price rises: NOK 22,000,000 excluding VAT.
Zone 4: Hole Municipality (option): Maximum value, including any options and expected price rises: NOK 3,000,000 excluding VAT.
Zone 5: Modum Municipality (option): Maximum value including any options and expected price rises: NOK 10,000,000 excluding VAT.
See the procurement documents for further information.
Lots/groups
Tenders can be submitted for one or several groups. Sub-tenders and alternative tenders cannot be submitted for individual groups, nor alternative tenders.
Tenderers are invited to submit tenders for one or more geographical zones/groups. Zone 1: Lier Municipality / Lier Church Council. Zone 2: Øvre Eiker Municipality. Zone 3: Hallingdal, Gol, Nesbyen, Ål, Flå, Hol, and Hemsedal Municipalities, and Hallingdal Brann og Redningstjeneste IKS) Zone 4: Modum Municipality (option). Zone 5: Hole Municipality (option).
Framework agreement
The assignment will be regulated by the attached framework agreement with the accompanying standard agreement terms.
The framework agreement will be valid from and including 2023-01-20 until and including 2025-01-19. The contract will automatically be valid for a further 2 years unless terminated by one of the parties.
The contracting authority shall also enter into parallel agreements with two or more tenderers, as long as a sufficient number of qualified tenderers submit tenders.
The contracting authority expects that the tenderer studies the contractual terms and makes the required internal clarifications in such a way that a contract can be signed if awarded.