119159-2024 - Result
Norway – Signalling flares, rain rockets, fog signals and pyrotechnic articles – Framework agreement for the procurement of pyrotechnical Non-Solas articles.
Contract or concession award notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Framework agreement for the procurement of pyrotechnical Non-Solas articles.
Description: The objective of the procurement is to cover the need for pyrotechnical Non-Solas articlesRakett, hand fired, greenPatron 26.5 mm, signal, whitePatron 26.5 mm, signal, redPatron 26.5 mm, signal, green signalling, triggering, day and nightBluss, notification, white
Internal identifier: 2023043794
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: See part II (General Contract Terms), Annex B (Requirement Specifications) for further details on the procurement ́s extent.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 24613000 Signalling flares, rain rockets, fog signals and pyrotechnic articles
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000