See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: The Supply Delivery and Installation of Electronic Security System Equipment for Tipperary Education and Training Board FET College, Archerstown, Thurles, Co. Tipperary E41 YH58
Description: The Supply Delivery and Installation of Electronic Security System Equipment for Tipperary Education and Training Board FET College, Archerstown, Thurles, Co. Tipperary E41 YH58
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 31710000 Electronic equipment
Additional classification (cpv): 31711000 Electronic supplies, 31711100 Electronic components, 35125300 Security cameras, 38820000 Remote-control equipment, 32333100 Video recorders, 31350000 Electric conductors for data and control purposes, 31200000 Electricity distribution and control apparatus, 31351000 Electric conductors for access control systems, 31680000 Electrical supplies and accessories, 31681300 Electrical circuits, 92222000 Closed circuit television services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0