12857-2021 - ResultNorway-Hamar: Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Contract award notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Scope of the procurement
II.1.1.
Title
Award of Contract Under a DPS 2020/37556 — County Road 1758 Knut Alfsonsgate
Reference number: 2020/37556
II.1.2.
Main CPV code
71000000 Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
II.1.4.
Short description
Adaption for pedestrians and cyclists and road crossing improvements.
II.1.6.
Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2.
Description
II.2.2.
Additional CPV code(s)
71240000 Architectural, engineering and planning services, 71250000 Architectural, engineering and surveying services, 71310000 Consultative engineering and construction services, 71320000 Engineering design services, 71330000 Miscellaneous engineering services, 71400000 Urban planning and landscape architectural services, 71500000 Construction-related services, 71600000 Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
II.2.4.
Description of the procurement
Innlandet County (the contracting authority) invites qualified tenderers that have been included in the dynamic purchasing system (DPS) for planning and engineering design services for transport (hereafter called the scheme) to submit tenders for the project county road 1758 Knut Alfsons gate, adaption for pedestrians and cyclists and road crossing improvements in Knut Alfsons gate/Vognvegen and Knut Alfsons gate/Kornsilovegen.