See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: (ProVia-ID 137508) Koralmtunnel; Blackout 2.0; Batterie-Energiespeichersystem
Description: Im Zuge der Blackout-Vorsorge für den Koralmtunnel ist ein inselfähiges Batteriespeichersystem zu errichten.
Internal identifier: ProVia-ID 137508
Type of procedure: Negotiated without prior call for competition
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 31400000 Accumulators, primary cells and primary batteries
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000