133399-2020 - ResultIreland-Dublin: IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Contract award notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Scope of the procurement
II.1.1.
Title
The Provision of Managed PKI Services
II.1.2.
Main CPV code
72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.1.4.
Short description
The Office of the Revenue Commissioners (Revenue), invites tenders from economic operators for the provisioning, support and maintenance of a managed PKI service.
II.1.6.
Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2.
Description
II.2.2.
Additional CPV code(s)
72200000 Software programming and consultancy services, 72250000 System and support services, 72260000 Software-related services
II.2.4.
Description of the procurement