2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: 449 - Laboratory services
Description: Framework agreement for laboratory services for NND and IFE NUK for analyses of radioactive substances (alpha, beta and gammaemite) in soil, sediments, water and biological samples as parts of plants and animals. The procurement comprises analyses of 500-2500 environmental samples. In addition approx. 100-1,000 analyses of environmental parameters shall be carried out (such as cereal distribution, pH, condition classes, iron (II/III), phosphates, nitrate, sulphate/sulphate, humin substances, fulvinic acid, cation exchange capacity, TOC, PFAS and leakage tests). The laboratory shall offer sample preparation, storage for at least 6 months (with an option for an extension), return of samples as needed and provide transport with the necessary permits. See the requirement specifications. If the contracting authority has an exception from licence obligations for transporting small amounts of nuclear substances, requirements for licences for transport of such samples are withdrawn. See the description of the need in Annex 4.
Internal identifier: 2026/59
Type of procedure: Other single stage procedure
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 71620000 Analysis services
Additional classification (cpv): 71313440 Environmental Impact Assessment (EIA) services for construction, 71900000 Laboratory services, 73111000 Research laboratory services, 85145000 Services provided by medical laboratories, 90711000 Environmental impact assessment other than for construction, 90711300 Environmental indicators analysis other than for construction, 90732900 Nitrates and phosphates pollution assessment, 90732910 Nitrates pollution assessment, 90732920 Phosphates pollution assessment
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000