See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Rahmenvereinbarung über die Lieferung von Laborverbrauchsmaterialien
Description: Das LfU betreibt unter anderem zwei Laborgebäude (Wallstraße 1, 55122 Mainz, Rheinallee 97-101, 55 118 Mainz), ein Verwaltungsgebäude (Kaiser-Friedrich-Straße 7, 55116 Mainz), zwei Wassergütemessstationen (Konrad-Adenauer-Ufer 10, 55116 Mainz und Am Rhein 1, 67547 Worms) sowie eine Landessammelstelle für radioaktive Abfälle (An der B 41, 55765 Birkenfeld), die Struktur- und Genehmigungsdirektion Nord (SGD Nord) betreibt u.a. zwei Labore in Koblenz und Trier. Um die zu erfüllenden Untersuchungen durchführen zu können, werden diverse Laborverbrauchsmaterialien benötigt. Mit diesem Verfahren sollen Rahmenvereinbarungen für die Lieferung dieser Laborverbrauchsmaterialien abgeschlossen werden.
Internal identifier: LfU_13_02/2026
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 24300000 Basic inorganic and organic chemicals
Additional classification (cpv): 24300000 Basic inorganic and organic chemicals, 24000000 Chemical products, 33790000 Laboratory, hygienic or pharmaceutical glassware, 39225700 Bottles, jars and phials, 38437000 Laboratory pipettes and accessories, 44832000 Solvents, 24000000 Chemical products, 38000000 Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses), 38000000 Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses), 18141000 Work gloves, 18424000 Gloves, 18424300 Disposable gloves, 39830000 Cleaning products, 31000000 Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting, 19520000 Plastic products, 44322400 Cable fasteners, 44424200 Adhesive tape, 33141310 Syringes, 33141411 Scalpels and blades, 38437000 Laboratory pipettes and accessories
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Standards
Description: Die gemäß beiliegender Leistungsbeschreibung geforderte Leistung ist in folgende Lose aufgeteilt: Los 1: "Standards" Los 2: "Messkolben und Stopfen" Los 3: "Flaschen und Verschlüsse" Los 4: "Messzylinder" Los 5: "Bechergläser und Trichter" Los 6: "Pipetten und Spitzen" Los 7: "Lösungsmittel" Los 8: "Chemikalien" Los 9: "Filter" Los 10: "Handschuhe" Los 11: "Reinigung" Los 12: "Millipore" Los 13: "Gerätespezifisches Material" Los 14: "Herstellerspezifisches Material Perkin Elmer" Los 15: "Herstellerspezifisches Material Thermo Fisher" Los 16: "Spezialglas" Los 17: "DURAN Gefäße" Los 18: "Chromatographie" Los 19: "Analytisches Zubehör für GC-LC" Los 20: "Sonstiges" Los 21: "Allgemeiner Laborbedarf" Los 22: "Elementar" Los 23: "Analytik Jena" Los 24 "Agilent" Der Umfang der Lose ergibt sich aus den Leistungsbeschreibungen. Jedes Los ist für sich eine geschlossene Leistungseinheit und muss komplett vom Bieter angeboten werden.
Internal identifier: 1
Main classification (cpv): 24000000 Chemical products
Options:
Description of the options: Bei den Angaben zum Gesamtwert der Beschaffung handelt es sich um einen Platzhalter.
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: Messkolben und Stopfen
Internal identifier: 2
Main classification (cpv): 33790000 Laboratory, hygienic or pharmaceutical glassware
Lot: LOT-0003
Title: Flaschen und Verschlüsse
Internal identifier: 3
Additional classification (cpv): 39225700 Bottles, jars and phials
Lot: LOT-0004
Title: Messzylinder
Internal identifier: 4
Lot: LOT-0005
Title: Bechergläser und Trichter
Internal identifier: 5
Main classification (cpv): 39225700 Bottles, jars and phials
Lot: LOT-0006
Title: Pipetten und Spitzen
Internal identifier: 6
Main classification (cpv): 38437000 Laboratory pipettes and accessories
Lot: LOT-0007
Title: Lösungsmittel
Internal identifier: 7
Main classification (cpv): 44832000 Solvents
Lot: LOT-0008
Title: Chemikalien
Internal identifier: 8
Lot: LOT-0009
Title: Filter
Internal identifier: 9
Main classification (cpv): 15994200 Filter paper
Lot: LOT-0010
Title: Handschuhe
Internal identifier: 10
Main classification (cpv): 18424000 Gloves
Additional classification (cpv): 18141000 Work gloves, 18424300 Disposable gloves
Lot: LOT-0011
Title: Reinigung
Internal identifier: 11
Main classification (cpv): 39830000 Cleaning products
Lot: LOT-0012
Title: Millipore
Internal identifier: 12
Main classification (cpv): 31000000 Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
Lot: LOT-0013
Title: Gerätespezifisches Material
Internal identifier: 13
Lot: LOT-0014
Title: Herstellerspezifisches Material Perkin Elmer
Internal identifier: 14
Lot: LOT-0015
Title: Thermo Fisher
Internal identifier: 15
Lot: LOT-0016
Title: Spezialglas
Internal identifier: 16
Lot: LOT-0017
Title: DURAN Gefäße
Internal identifier: 17
Lot: LOT-0018
Title: Chromatographie
Internal identifier: 18
Additional classification (cpv): 33141310 Syringes
Lot: LOT-0019
Title: Analytisches Zubehör für GC-LC
Internal identifier: 19
Main classification (cpv): 19520000 Plastic products
Additional classification (cpv): 31000000 Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
Lot: LOT-0020
Title: Sonstiges
Internal identifier: 20
Main classification (cpv): 33141411 Scalpels and blades
Additional classification (cpv): 44424200 Adhesive tape, 44322400 Cable fasteners, 19520000 Plastic products, 33735100 Protective goggles
Lot: LOT-0021
Title: Allgemeiner Laborbedarf
Internal identifier: 21
Additional classification (cpv): 33141411 Scalpels and blades, 33141310 Syringes
Lot: LOT-0022
Title: Elementar
Internal identifier: 22
Lot: LOT-0023
Title: Analytik Jena
Internal identifier: 23
Lot: LOT-0024
Title: Agilent
Internal identifier: 24