2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Agreement - Maintenance of security technology.
Description: Framework agreement for consultancy, operational assignments, stand-by, maintenance, installations and equipment deliveries connected to Norges Bank's security engineering installations.
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Additional classification (cpv): 30000000 Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages, 31351000 Electric conductors for access control systems, 31625000 Burglar and fire alarms, 32000000 Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment, 34928300 Safety barriers, 35113300 Safety installations, 35121700 Alarm systems, 42961100 Access control system, 45233292 Installation of safety equipment, 50300000 Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment, 71311300 Infrastructure works consultancy services, 71700000 Monitoring and control services, 72500000 Computer-related services, 72510000 Computer-related management services, 72700000 Computer network services, 79417000 Safety consultancy services, 79710000 Security services, 79711000 Alarm-monitoring services, 92222000 Closed circuit television services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000