152240-2024 - Result
Norway – Auction services – Auction tool and accompanying consultancy services (Purchase of auction software and consulting services)
Contract or concession award notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Auction tool and accompanying consultancy services (Purchase of auction software and consulting services)
Description: The Ministry of Trade, Industry and Fisheries is considering awarding new aquaculture concessions at auction. The Ministry has given the Directorate of Fisheries the task of facilitating simultaneous clock auctions, with an option to sell any remaining capacity. The Directorate needs external consultancy services to find the most efficient way to sell capacity and to hold the auction on behalf of the Ministry. Within this time frame, two simultaneous clock auctions will be carried out. In addition there may be some need for consultancy services in the period between the auctions.
Internal identifier: 23/8205
Type of procedure: Open
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 79342400 Auction services
Additional classification (cpv): 48470000 Auction software package, 72212470 Auction software development services, 72266000 Software consultancy services, 79342410 Electronic auction services, 79957000 Auction organisation services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000
Internal identifier: 1