15436-2024 - ResultBelgium-Brussels: Consultancy and Expertise for Strategic and Innovative Development in Broadcast and Multi-media
Contract award notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1.
Scope of the procurement
II.1.1.
Title
Consultancy and Expertise for Strategic and Innovative Development in Broadcast and Multi-media
Reference number: COMM/AWD/2023/595
II.1.2.
Main CPV code
71600000 Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
II.1.4.
Short description
This tender aims to cover the supply of a series of services and associated expertise enabling the Audiovisual Unit of the European Parliament to conduct a strategic development regarding its broadcast and multimedia infrastructure in Strasbourg and in Brussels, supported by a team of experts, taking into account several – technical, operational, financial and environmental – challenges.
II.1.6.
Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2.
Description
II.2.2.
Additional CPV code(s)
71320000 Engineering design services
II.2.4.
Description of the procurement
In order to assist the EP in this renewal project, the provider shall offer the following services and competences:
— audiovisual consultancy services and associated experts;
— audiovisual project assistance and associated experts;
— broadcast, multi-media experts for team support and workshops;
— IT experts for IT infrastructure design and cybersecurity in an AV environment;
— experts and manufactures’ network/contacts to set proof of concept, pilot projects, lab with different suppliers of AV solutions in a pre-project phase.
— applications and specific software developments.
Tenderers must be able to provide experts corresponding to the required activity.