See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Dublin Fire Brigade Single Party Framework Agreement for the Supply of Fire Fighting/ Rescue/ General Equipment
Description: Please complete this section with info on the Framework (type, duration, how many economic operators, how the Framework will operate, initial contract details).
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 35111000 Firefighting equipment
Additional classification (cpv): 35112000 Rescue and emergency equipment
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0