The contract is awarded by a central purchasing body
II.1.
Scope of the procurement
II.1.1.
Title
Voice and Data Telecommunications Framework
II.1.2.
Main CPV code 72400000 Internet services
II.1.4.
Short description
1) The purpose of this procurement is to establish a framework agreement for voice and data telecommunications. The framework agreement is being established using an open procedure, as per the Public contract Regulations 2015.
II.1.6.
Information about lots This contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2.
Description
II.2.1.
Data Network Services
Lot No: 1
II.2.2.
Additional CPV code(s) 72400000 Internet services
II.2.4.
Description of the procurement
The purpose of this procurement is to establish a framework agreement for voice and data telecommunications. The framework agreement is being established using an open procedure, as per the Public contract Regulations 2015.
Main site or place of performance:
UNITED KINGDOM.