161694-2021 - ResultFrance-Paris: Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Enterprise Resource Planning System
Contract award notice
Supplies
Legal Basis:
Council of the European Union Decision 11175/15 on "Financial Regulations applicable to the general budget of the European Union Institute for Security Studies"
II.1.
Scope of the procurement
II.1.1.
Title
Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Enterprise Resource Planning System
Reference number: RFP/2020/001
II.1.2.
Main CPV code
48451000 Enterprise resource planning software package
II.1.4.
Short description
EUISS requests the services of an ERP vendor to implement an ERP solution for the EUISS covering its core components of financial, human resource and procurement management.
II.1.6.
Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2.
Description
II.2.4.
Description of the procurement
The new ERP system should provide the following functions:
1) Financial management;
2) Human resources management system (HRMS);
3) Purchase to payment;
4) Missions management.
The solution will also need to provide cross-functional capability in areas such as:
• configurable reports, enquiries and analytics;
• configurable workflows;
• configurable tasks/reminder notifications to users;
• MS Office integration;
• single sign-on/multi-factor authentication;
• mobile device capability for transaction entry and approval.