2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Contract award - Framework agreement - Uniforms and service outfits for the Kristiansand region Fire and Rescue IKS (KBR)
Description: The Kristiansand Region Fire and Rescue IKS (KBR) wishes to enter into a framework agreement for the procurement of uniforms and service outfits.
Internal identifier: 2026000504
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: KBR would like to establish a framework agreement for the procurement of service outfits, including service uniforms, parade uniforms, under clothing, uniform shoes and uniform effects. The contract shall ensure that KBR ́s personnel always have access to products that both visually and quality wise fulfil the functionality and performance requirements. The contract shall also ensure garments that contribute to employees representing the fire and rescue service in the at any given time required assignments. KBR currently has approx. 180 positions. The number of users who are obliged to use service outfits at KBR is estimated to approx. 90 persons. The framework agreement includes all of the product lines listed in the Annex Product and Price Form, but is not limited to them. The Contracting Authority shall have the possibility to order supplementary products within the same product category.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 35811100 Fire-brigade uniforms
Additional classification (cpv): 18100000 Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories, 18110000 Occupational clothing, 18140000 Workwear accessories, 18200000 Outerwear, 18220000 Weatherproof clothing, 18230000 Miscellaneous outerwear, 18800000 Footwear, 75250000 Fire-brigade and rescue services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000