In the case of joint procurement involving different countries, state applicable national procurement law:
Romania
II.1.
Scope of the procurement
II.1.1.
Title
101046083 — EUOrganicschool
Reference number: 1/2021
II.1.2.
Main CPV code 79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
II.1.4.
Short description
101046083 — EUOrganicschool "Fostering public awareness in Romania and Poland on organic production" Service contract for implementing the project submitted under AGRI-MULTI-2021 and financed by EU according to Regulation (EU) 1144/2014 and implementing Regulations (EU) 2015/1829 and 2015/1831
II.1.6.
Information about lots This contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2.
Description
II.2.1.
LOTRO
Lot No: 1
II.2.2.
Additional CPV code(s) 79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
II.2.4.
Description of the procurement
Contractor(s) will undertake the realization of the work packages and activities described in procurement documents.
LOTPO
Lot No: 2
Contractor(s) will undertake the realization of the work packages and activities described in procurement documents