17434-2024 - ResultBelgium-Brussels: Purchase of Automotive Industry Statistics and Data
Contract award notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1.
Scope of the procurement
II.1.1.
Title
Purchase of Automotive Industry Statistics and Data
Reference number: GROW/2023/OP/0034
II.1.2.
Main CPV code
79330000 Statistical services
II.1.4.
Short description
Purchase of automotive industry statistics and data – previous contract with IHS Markit signed in 2019 for the duration of 12 months, renewable three times (in November of each year). The fourth renewal was in November 2022, ended on 25.11.2023. A new call for tender will have to be launched, to start in December 2023.
II.1.6.
Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2.
Description
II.2.2.
Additional CPV code(s)
79330000 Statistical services, 34640000 Automotive elements
II.2.4.
Description of the procurement
Purchase of automotive industry statistics and data.