2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Framework agreement for equipment for air-raid shelters.
Description: Lillestrøm municipality shall enter into a framework agreement for the delivery of equipment for air raid shelters on behalf of the municipalities: Lillestrøm, Rælingen, Nittedal and Lørenskog. The participating municipalities are responsible for 50- 100 air-raid shelters owned by the municipalities. The municipalities have carried out condition checks on most air raid shelters and condition checks on the remaining are ordered. A framework agreement shall be signed with a supplier of air raid shelter equipment for the restoration of the air raid shelters.
Internal identifier: Lillestrøm-25/127
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 35000000 Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
Additional classification (cpv): 31000000 Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting, 31500000 Lighting equipment and electric lamps, 31518200 Emergency lighting equipment, 42520000 Ventilation equipment, 44411000 Sanitary ware, 44411700 Lavatory seats, covers, bowls and cisterns, 44610000 Tanks, reservoirs, containers and pressure vessels, 44611500 Water tanks, 45216120 Construction work for buildings relating to emergency services, 45216129 Protective shelters
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000