183468-2018 - CompetitionDenmark-Ballerup: Parts of firearms and ammunition
Contract notice
Supplies
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Scope of the procurement
II.1.1.
Title
Flexible parts for the Rifle Family Colt Canada C7, C8 and SIG MCX
II.1.2.
Main CPV code
35340000 Parts of firearms and ammunition
II.1.4.
Short description
The Danish Defence operates in various environments across the globe, which means that the Danish Defence uses a variety of different weapon systems including the Rifle family. The various environments and different needs from the operators demands for flexible parts to personalize and modularize the individual weapons to these environments and/or operator.
The tender is divided into 3 (three) lots:
Lot nº 1: Magazines, grips, stocks, rail protection and MLOK.
Lot nº 2: Angled front grip.
Lot nº 3: Slings.
A tenderer can submit an offer for 1 (one), 2 (two) or all lots.
Please note that the tenderer must deliver test specimens to DALO no later than 27.7.2018 at 13:00 hrs. See clause 7.3 in Instruction to tenderes for further instructions.
II.1.5.
Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 11 000 000,00 DKK
II.1.6.
Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2.
Description
II.2.1.
Magazines, grips, stocks, rail protection and MLOK
Lot No: 1
II.2.2.
Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4.
Description of the procurement
Flexible parts include accessories used to customize the specific rifle, according to the individual operator’s personal needs. Flexible parts are divided in following categories:
— Magazine and accessories.
— Grips (pistol and front) and accessories.
— Stocks and accessories.
— Rail protection and accessories.
— MLOK.
Angled front grip
Lot No: 2
Angled Front Grip.
Slings
Lot No: 3
Slings and attachments.